Index of Localities for Pupils, 1874-1883
Idaho
Montana
New Mexico
Oregon
Utah
Colorado
Adams County
Arapahoe County
Bent County
Boulder County
Chaffee County
Clear Creek County
Custer County
Delta County
Douglas County
Elbert County
El Paso County
Fremont County
Garfield County
Gilpin County
Gunnison County
Jefferson County
Lake County
La Plata
Larimer County
Las Animas
Logan County
Mesa County
Montezuma County
Montrose County
Park County
Pitkin County
Pueblo County
Rio Grande County
Saguache County
Sedgewick County
Summit County
Teller County
Weld County

Idaho, Wallace & Eagle City
Heller, William
Montana, Missoula
Heller, William
New Mexico, Springer
Bullock, George
Oregon, Rock Point
Mattis, Susan
Utah, Salt Lake City
Wood, Elizabeth/Eliza
Colorado
Adams County
Wolpert, David Harry
Arapahoe County
Brooks, Maggie
Campbell, Maria M.
Capehart, Joseph
Gordon, Rosa
Hallenbeck, Leta May
Heller, William
Hubbard, Paul D.
Kennedy, Hattie May
Loughran, Enos B.
McGinnity, Stephen
Morgan, Charles
Mortimer, Wilford
Odell, Katie/Mahala Catherine
Swart(z), Emily May/Mabel
Triplet, Francis
Verger, Floyd
Wall, David Owen
Wise, William T.
Wolpert, David Harry
Bent County
Fisher, Charles E.
Quintana, Francisco
Boulder County
Goddard, Esther/Hester M. "Essie"
McFarland-Moore, Mary Adelia
Taylor, Marion
Webb, James
Webb, William [Jr.]
Wise, William T.
Chaffee County
Nash, John C.
Orr, Jennie
Taylor, Marion
Clear Creek County
Beaver, Mary M.
Dwyer, Dennis
Green, Minnie
McCabe, Hugh B.
Odell, Katie/Mahala Catherine
Stotts, Delphe
Custer County
Gilliland, Medora F.
Delta County
Turner, Margaret "Maggie"
Douglas County
Calhoun, Katherine C. "Katie"
Elbert County
Ralston, Henry
Stark, Charles W.
El Paso County
Adamson, John Bruce
Butler, Pairlee-Pearl
Calhoun, Katherine C. "Katie"
Capehart, Joseph
Capehart, Mary O.
Carter, L. D.
Ellis, Frank E.
Ellis, Herbert E.
Failor, Henderson
Fisher, Charles E.
Gilliland, Medora F.
Huffman, Robert D.
Hunter, Lulu
Kennedy, Emma A.
Kennedy, Matilda Salina
Kennedy, Orange H. J
Lamoreaux, Alfred J.
Layton, William
Martin, S. H.
Mattis, Susan
McFarland-Moore, Mary Adelia
Mitchell, James
Mount, Floyd
Ralston, Henry
Shideler, Nancy Margaret "Maggie"
Stark, Charles W.
Taylor, Marion
Watson, Louisa Anna
Fremont County
Barton, Charles Adelbert
Barton, Coral Bernice
Butler, Pairlee-Pearl
Gilliland, Medora F.
Percival, Addie
Garfield County
Kennedy, Hattie May
Gilpin County
Mawhiney, Bonita
McCabe, Hugh B.
Mitchell, James
Walker, Mary Ella
Webb, James
Webb, William [Jr.]
Gunnison County
Beaver, Celia Ann
Turner, Margaret "Maggie"
Jefferson County
Morgan, Charles
Mount, Floyd
Prout, Jennie
Simmons, John C.
Lake County
Bond, George
Dwyer, Matthew
Mattis, Susan
Mawhiney, Bonita
La Plata
Guymon, James N.
Larimer County
Beaver, Celia Ann
Beaver, Mary M.
McFarland-Moore, Mary Adelia
Webb, James
Webb, William [Jr.]
Wilkins, Appleton
Las Animas
Bullock, George
Wootton, Mary Fidelis
Logan County
Adamson, John Bruce
Mesa County
Butler, Pairlee-Pearl
Hunter, Lulu
Montezuma County
Guymon, James N.
Montrose County
Kennedy, Orange H. J
Nash, John C.
Stotts, Delphe
Park County
Brannin, Alice Gray
Kennedy, Hattie May
Reichenecker, Louisa
Reichenecker, Mary
Pitkin County
Bond, George
Kennedy, Hattie May
Turner, Margaret "Maggie"
Pueblo County
Bullock, George
Butler, Pairlee-Pearl
Griffin, Roland Lee
Honeywell, Cora
Rio Grande County
Lamoreaux, Alfred J.
Turner, Margaret "Maggie"
Saguache County
Brannin, Alice Gray
Sedgewick County
Adamson, John Bruce
Summit County
Adamson, John Bruce
Reichenecker, Louisa
Reichenecker, Mary
Teller County
Stark, Charles W.
Weld County
Beaver, Mary M.
Moore, Mary Adelia
Nelson, Henry J.
Young, Cora L.
Young, Grace E.
Young, Sarah M. "Sadie"
Ralston, Henry
Verger, Floyd
Wilkins, Appleton
To Project home page
To List of pupils
To List of records

<http://www.holsclaw.net/CSDBPupils/localidx.htm> Last updated 28 July 2001.